National            

Jennifer Green
Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder

Frank Bonanno
Chief Finance Officer

Jamie Caplis
Chief Development Officer

Drew Deutsch
Chief Operating Officer

Annette O’Boyce
Chief Academic Officer

Kerry Whitacre Swarr
Chief Growth Officer

Donna Price
Executive Administrator

Katherine Krehbiel
Assistant Director, Operations

Emily Bitgood
Assistant Director of Development

Megan Rottmann
Program Assistant

Kathy Caballero
Program Associate

Roxanne White
Director of Curriculum & Professional Development

Dionn N. Brown
Director of STEM Initiatives

Kathleen Foley
Director of Literacy

Kirsten Mackler
Director of Performance & Evaluation

Marce Scarbrough
Assistant Director of Data & Assessment

Dara Murray
Assistant Director of Performance Management

Kayla Colianni
Program Associate, Curriculum and Professional Development

Kevin Tame
Director of Information Systems & Technology

Casey Sears
Information Systems & Technology Specialist

Patrick Bryan
Salesforce Administrator

Vanessa Coe
Director of Marketing

Tiffany Mack
Assistant Director of Digital Marketing

Sarah Breitenbach
Assistant Director of Communications

Atiya Ullah
Staff Accountant

Prathima Kathiresan
Director of Selection & Admissions

Christine Higgins
Selection & Admissions Coordinator

Oxzavia (Zae) Finley
Recruitment and Selection Specialist - Southeast Region

Ashley Wright
Recruitment and Selection Specialist - Northeast Region

Derrick (KD) Brown
Recruitment and Selection Specialist - Texas/South Region

Amanda Spiegelberg
Recruitment & Selection Specialist - West Region

Madison Reiser
Recruitment & Selection Specialist - Midwest Region

Cameron Lewis
Recruitment & Selection Specialist - Mid-Atlantic Region

Robert Barron
Recruitment & Selection Specialist - West Region

BALTIMORE

Charelle James
Executive Director

Japera Parker
Assistant Director

Kyair Butts
Assistant Director

Alyssa O'Dea
Recruitment and Onboarding Specialist

Patrick Cero
Operations Coordinator

Amber Glaros
Director of Clinical Faculty

Emily Yanisko
Lead Clinical Faculty, Mathematics

Jennifer Jones
Clinical Faculty, Mathematics

Tyi-Sanna Jones
Lead Clinical Faculty, Special Education

Alicia Woolf
Lead Clinical Faculty, Special Education

John Sharkey
Clinical Faculty, Literacy

Heidi Foley
Clinical Faculty

Laura Minicucci
Clinical Faculty

Tiffani Martin-Few
Clinical Faculty

 

DC

Jacqueline Greer
Executive Director

Candice Cooper
Assistant Director

Candace Smith
Assistant Director

Tyecia Powell
Assistant Director

Veronica Alvarado
Recruitment and Onboarding Specialist

Darleen Underwood
Operations Coordinator

Johntel Greene
Data and Assessment Coordinator

Asheesh Misra
DC Development Director

Jennifer Pastrone
Director of Clinical Faculty

Laken Detchemendy 
Lead Clinical Faculty

Allison Gunter
Clinical Faculty

Liz Eny
Clinical Faculty

Kathleen Kennedy
Clinical Faculty

Alscott Worell
Clinical Faculty

Trina Tran
Clinical Faculty

 

DFW

Emily Nolen
Executive Director

Ernest Blackwell
Assistant Director

Monica Zdrojewski
Assistant Director

Anthony Hernandez
Recruitment and Onboarding Specialist

Juan de Dios Garcia
Operations Coordinator

Rodney Frazier
Certification Officer

Gretchen May
Development and Strategy Advisor

Leslie Haas
Director of Clinical Faculty

Shawnette Bryant
Director of Clinical Faculty

Kristina Colbert
Lead Clinical Faculty, SPED

Darci Gueta
Lead Clinical Faculty, Literacy

Courtney Bauer
Clinical Faculty, Literacy

Lillian Hartman
Clinical Faculty, Literacy

Jacqueline Lovelace
Clinical Faculty, Literacy

Laura Stagnaro-Cohen
Clinical Faculty, Math

Onaje Harper
Clinical Faculty, Math